Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Princess Anne, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Princess Anne, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Princess Anne, Md with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8296,729
ShkoderAlbania 7,6864,776
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0524,382
SaltaArgentina 7,0744,396
San AntonioArgentina 8,8305,487
San LuisArgentina 7,9874,963
San RafaelArgentina 8,1095,039
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3795,207
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4144,607
SarmientoArgentina 9,3195,791
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7919,813
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7859,809
SalzburgAustria 6,9244,303
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4895,896
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7266,044
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6185,977
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8552,396
SaveBenin 8,4505,251
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3463,943
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5054,664
SalvadorBrazil 6,8864,279
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8774,895
SantaremBrazil 5,0003,107
SantosBrazil 7,5524,693
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2914,531
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,5513,449
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3273,932
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8554,881
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7004,785
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4254,614
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5623,456
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3494,567
São PauloBrazil 7,4954,658
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2514,506
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2963,291
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5504,070
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7314,182
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2004,474
SobralBrazil 5,9143,675
SoureBrazil 5,1433,196
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3583,951
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2905,151
SurubimBrazil 6,5864,093
SadovoBulgaria 8,0525,003
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9774,957
SofiaBulgaria 7,9154,918
SiemreapCambodia 14,3038,888
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,493927
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0271,881
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,168726
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5252,812
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4372,136
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,348838
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8471,769
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,173729
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9931,238
Scott, SkCanada 2,9901,858
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,563971
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,276793
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 901560
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9703,088
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8701,162
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8441,146
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4632,152
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2282,627
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,8281,136
Summerside, PeCanada 1,370851
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8431,767
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8511,772
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,595991
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5633,457
SalCape Verde 5,6583,516
SantiagoChile 7,9694,952
SewellChile 8,0364,994
ShanghaiChina 12,1087,524
ShantouChina 13,0608,116
ShenyangChina 10,9316,793
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8831,791
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9931,860
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2242,003
SibenikCroatia 7,3394,561
SplitCroatia 7,3894,592
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6724,146
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2983,914
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1511,337
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2741,413
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,2021,369
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,1411,331
SamanaDominican Republic 2,1881,360
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,2501,398
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,1371,328
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,2301,386
San JuanDominican Republic 2,1851,358
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2901,423
SanchezDominican Republic 2,1801,355
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,1251,321
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,1081,310
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,2551,402
San GabrielEcuador 4,1622,587
SalloumEgypt 8,7795,455
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9625,569
SohagEgypt 9,6195,977
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6365,988
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9981,863
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1296,294
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6584,137
StrasbourgFrance 6,5294,057
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5182,808
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2432,637
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9875,585
SchleswigGermany 6,3973,975
StuttgartGermany 6,6234,116
SamosGreece 8,4825,271
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2285,113
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4335,240
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5952,234
SiguiriGuinea 7,2054,477
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8721,784
SzegedHungary 7,4774,646
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,1924,469
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5382,820
SagarIndia 12,6507,861
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4537,117
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6049,075
SemnanIran 10,3186,412
ShahroudIran 10,3276,417
ShirazIran 10,8016,712
ShannonIreland 5,2813,282
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7614,201
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4584,634
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7414,810
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9054,291
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9754,335
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6294,741
SigonellaItaly 7,6344,744
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9144,918
SagaJapan 11,6377,231
SaigoJapan 11,2306,979
SakaiJapan 11,3017,022
SakataJapan 10,7116,656
SapporoJapan 10,2466,367
SaseboJapan 11,6667,249
SendaiJapan 10,7336,669
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5987,207
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5457,174
ShinjoJapan 10,7086,654
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4197,096
ShirakawaJapan 10,8726,756
ShizuokaJapan 11,1606,935
SumotoJapan 11,3627,061
SuttsuJapan 10,3156,410
SuwaJapan 11,0656,876
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,9684,951
SavannakhetLaos 13,9498,668
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1164,422
SiluteLithuania 7,0454,378
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8404,872
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1288,779
SalimaMalawi 12,7377,915
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,9219,272
SibuMalaysia 15,4589,606
SanMali 7,4594,635
SegouMali 7,3394,560
SikassoMali 7,5154,670
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0789,370
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0671,906
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7366,671
SainshandMongolia 10,7776,697
SafiMorocco 5,9743,712
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0403,753
SittweMyanmar 13,4478,356
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0728,745
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0163,739
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9193,678
SaiqOman 11,6777,256
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9817,445
SurOman 11,8357,355
SialkotPakistan 11,6037,210
SibbiPakistan 11,6187,220
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4554,633
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,9363,689
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2528,856
SandomierzPoland 7,3204,549
SniezkaPoland 6,9514,320
SuwalkiPoland 7,1964,472
SzczecinPoland 6,7514,195
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7803,592
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4302,753
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,3821,480
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0169,331
Satu MareRomania 7,5634,700
SibiuRomania 7,7634,824
SulinaRomania 8,1635,072
SadrinskRussia 8,8835,520
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2304,493
SalekhardRussia 7,9654,949
SaratovRussia 8,5795,331
SejmcanRussia 7,9994,971
SelagoncyRussia 8,3905,213
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4435,868
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6085,970
SmolenskRussia 7,6504,754
SociRussia 8,8785,517
SortovalaRussia 7,1424,438
SuntarRussia 8,8125,476
SurgutRussia 8,6395,368
SverdlovskRussia 8,7125,414
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9454,937
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5491,584
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3445,806
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8778,623
SingaporeSingapore 15,6389,717
SliacSlovakia 7,2784,523
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2887,015
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0866,889
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8903,660
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0603,766
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9203,679
SevilleSpain 6,0103,735
SennarSudan 10,7296,667
ShambatSudan 10,4856,516
ShendiSudan 10,4816,513
StenseleSweden 6,3743,961
StockholmSweden 6,6634,141
StorlienSweden 6,2083,858
SundsvallSweden 6,4914,034
SantisSwitzerland 6,7054,166
SongeaTanzania 12,6227,844
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,8828,626
SongkhlaThailand 14,9799,308
Suphan BuriThailand 14,1668,803
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7509,166
SurinThailand 14,1368,784
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1195,045
SokodeTogo 8,2715,140
SfaxTunisia 7,4684,641
SousseTunisia 7,4014,599
SamsunTurkey 8,8455,496
SiirtTurkey 9,4535,874
SivasTurkey 9,0055,596
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6346,608
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5243,432
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3523,326
SarataUkraine 8,0985,032
SarnyUkraine 7,5744,707
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4635,259
SumyUkraine 8,0545,005
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3477,051
SaltoUruguay 7,9444,937
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,9322,443
Safford, AzUsa 3,1101,933
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 787489
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,244773
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,255780
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9121,188
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6471,023
Salem, InUsa 877545
Salem, OrUsa 3,9362,446
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0841,916
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3501,461
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2721,412
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7482,329
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,0322,505
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,3831,481
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9972,484
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7101,063
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9462,452
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9532,456
Santuck, ScUsa 631392
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,170727
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 806501
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1841,357
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3821,480
Scottsburg, InUsa 877545
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8652,402
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8632,401
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7791,105
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8402,386
Selma, AlUsa 1,202747
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 421262
Seymour, InUsa 877545
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 788490
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6731,661
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,7311,075
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7941,115
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8471,148
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 971604
Southport, NcUsa 480298
Sparta, IlUsa 1,198745
Spencer, WvUsa 449279
Spickard, MoUsa 1,546961
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5062,179
Spooner, WiUsa 1,572977
Springfield, IlUsa 1,199745
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,533953
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7764,211
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7121,064
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,254779
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,374854
Stamford, CtUsa 375233
State College, PaUsa 349217
State University, MsUsa 1,300808
State University, NmUsa 2,8871,794
Staunton, VaUsa 269167
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,6561,650
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,398869
Stockton, CaUsa 3,9272,440
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7041,059
Storrs, CtUsa 531330
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6401,019
Summerville, ScUsa 670417
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6932,295
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,481921
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7441,084
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 569354
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5926,582
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,3722,095
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4562,148
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0092,491
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0633,768
SocotraYemen 12,3437,670
SenangaZambia 11,9007,395
SerenjeZambia 12,3217,656
SeshekeZambia 12,0777,505
SolweziZambia 11,9167,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -