Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Princess Anne, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Princess Anne, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Princess Anne, Md with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3897,078
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3698,929
ParanaArgentina 7,9254,924
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7774,833
PehuajoArgentina 8,3415,183
PergaminoArgentina 8,1515,065
PigeArgentina 8,5225,295
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8484,877
PosadasArgentina 7,5624,699
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3844,589
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,9004,909
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3835,209
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,73311,641
Port HedlandAustralia 17,60110,938
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3622,711
ParakouBenin 8,3755,204
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6694,144
ParacatuBrazil 6,8524,258
ParanaBrazil 6,3413,940
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6234,737
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9204,300
ParintinsBrazil 4,9343,066
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7673,584
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7664,826
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0074,354
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2753,899
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5694,082
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0134,358
PeixeBrazil 6,2573,888
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4303,996
PicosBrazil 6,1543,824
PiraiBrazil 7,5304,679
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6204,113
PompeuBrazil 7,1394,436
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0574,385
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0483,137
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6014,723
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3503,324
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9894,965
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1223,804
PosseBrazil 6,5664,080
PlevenBulgaria 7,9494,940
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0384,995
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,5059,013
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6522,270
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4862,166
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6682,280
Petawawa, OnCanada 891554
Peterborough, OnCanada 721448
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8631,158
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0532,519
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,7321,077
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2252,626
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2051,371
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8281,757
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9272,440
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4352,756
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5391,578
ParronChile 8,0555,005
Puerto AysenChile 9,2805,766
Puerto MonttChile 8,8385,492
Punta ArenasChile 10,1316,296
PingbianChina 12,2477,611
PeralesColombia 3,7332,320
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6422,263
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2402,013
PragueCzech Republic 6,8904,281
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,2591,404
PimentelDominican Republic 2,1701,349
PoloDominican Republic 2,2621,406
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,0961,303
PichilingueEcuador 4,3622,711
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3652,713
PuyoEcuador 4,3982,733
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3135,787
ParisFrance 6,1573,826
PerpignanFrance 6,4524,010
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,05410,597
Port-GentilGabon 9,5965,963
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5452,824
PotsdamGermany 6,7044,166
PatrasGreece 8,0815,021
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3002,672
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3622,089
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8031,742
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2101,373
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6471,645
PecsHungary 7,3694,579
PambanIndia 14,1618,800
PuneIndia 12,9848,068
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8779,866
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7569,791
PadovaItaly 6,9704,331
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8744,271
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4734,644
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4534,631
PantelleriaItaly 7,4474,627
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8924,283
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0964,410
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,1364,434
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2914,531
PiacenzaItaly 6,8454,254
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9554,322
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,0504,381
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2884,529
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5094,666
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2104,480
PrizziItaly 7,5044,663
PakseLaos 14,1068,766
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,1859,436
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,1429,409
PlaisanceMauritius 15,1749,429
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5117,774
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6504,754
PatheinMyanmar 13,8498,606
PutaoMyanmar 12,7187,903
PyiMyanmar 13,6338,472
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8968,635
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8778,623
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0128,707
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0118,707
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0858,753
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8478,604
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7661,719
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0645,633
PohangNorth Korea 11,3797,071
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1656,938
PadidanPakistan 11,8937,391
PanjgurPakistan 11,6817,259
ParachinarPakistan 11,2907,016
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8097,338
PeshawarPakistan 11,3387,046
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6639,112
PilarParaguay 7,4464,627
PiscoPeru 5,7533,575
PiuraPeru 4,8273,000
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,6713,524
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4899,004
PoznanPoland 6,9334,308
PrzemyslPoland 7,4364,621
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,7513,574
PortalegrePortugal 5,8073,609
Porto Portugal 5,6403,505
PavelecRussia 8,0795,020
PecoraRussia 7,8524,879
PermRussia 8,4575,255
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6085,349
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2904,530
PjatigorskRussia 9,0285,610
PoronajskRussia 9,5825,955
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5995,344
Providenja BayRussia 6,5814,090
PskovRussia 7,2664,515
PodorSenegal 6,3613,953
PopradSlovakia 7,3244,551
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1668,181
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9208,028
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5924,096
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3168,896
Port SudanSudan 10,5586,561
ParamariboSuriname 4,1482,578
PiteňSweden 6,5494,069
PalmyraSyria 9,4845,894
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8406,115
PhetchabunThailand 13,9558,672
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9108,644
PhraeThailand 13,7618,551
PhuketThailand 14,8809,247
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8509,228
Prachin BuriThailand 14,2218,837
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4578,983
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3772,099
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6623,518
PoltavaUkraine 8,1365,056
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1275,050
PradoUruguay 8,3555,192
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4015,221
Palestine, IlUsa 1,049652
Pana, IlUsa 1,145711
Paoli, InUsa 877545
Paris, IlUsa 1,060659
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8431,145
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,431889
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6631,655
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9301,199
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8011,119
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7391,081
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6052,240
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,323822
Peoria, IlUsa 1,212753
Perry, OkUsa 1,8741,165
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 219136
Philo, OhUsa 564351
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2702,032
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1481,335
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,495929
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7761,104
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8251,134
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 458285
Plainfield, NjUsa 375233
Plymouth, MaUsa 625388
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,349838
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1191,938
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7761,104
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,163723
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,239770
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9142,432
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8821,170
Port Jervis, NyUsa 344214
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9142,432
Portage, WiUsa 1,277793
Portland, MaineUsa 789490
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8972,422
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,395867
Prescott, ArUsa 1,590988
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4632,152
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 569354
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4831,543
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7042,302
PetaukeZambia 12,4807,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -